Tuesday, August 15, 2006

The 'Hood

Argh! Argh! Argh! These sweet little children of mine are driving me to drink. 3 weeks and the little darlings will be back in school where they belong. Hallelujah!! They are in their rooms right now chanting "we're not tired". I should go back there, then they would be chanting "we have sore butts". lol

Last night I was sitting out by the pond with a few friends, we were visiting and watching Blade catch minnows. I heard this chink sound but really loud. I said what was that and looked up. Holly points at the little demon spawn that lives next door and said he just threw rocks. They bounced off the window down into the pond. If there are two things I am protective of (besides my kids) it is my windows and my turtle. I yelled at the kid to not do it again. He took off running into his yard. I thought good I scared him, hell no he was going back for more rocks. He comes running back into my yard and I tell him to not do it. He raises his arm, his Mom is standing 10 feet away, he pulls back and is about to let them fly. I am thinking hell she is watching and isn't going to say anything so I decide to defend my property and my sweet little turtle. I quickly grab his arm and yell at him that I told him no. I told him get out of my yard and don't come back. Mom still says nothing so I push him out of the yard. Man I was pissed. So now I know 2 things about Hmongs. 1) there kids are potential thieves and 2) they let the monsters do what they want. I am going to stick up a no trespassing sign. I guess the kid was spotted taking some shit out of my garage. I am going to write a letter to the parents letting them know that I would appreciate them keeping their children out of my yard and if he trespasses after I put the sign up I will press charges. I mean wtf?? What do I have to do to protect my home from a 4 year old?? lol

This weekend we had such a good time. Friday night we partied like rock stars. Nathan was in town. It was so fun to see him. Tige got buck ass naked and posed on Alex's motorcycle. I about died laughing, not cause he was naked on the bike but because it was my husband taking the shots!!! There were more booby pictures and bare ass Tige pictures than there should have been. Felix ended up ripping a nipple ring out. Ouch!! It was Alex's birthday and he celebrated. He ended up in the shower trying to sober up from 2 am until 7 am.

Saturday Shawn went to Scott's bachelor party and I went back over to Holly and Tige's. I said I wasn't drinking and I wasn't showing my boobs. I had to work Sunday morning and I hate going in hung over. Yeah right!! I did a few shots and then started in on the Captain Coke's. After that the boobs started coming out. Shawn and the guys got there and then there were even more body parts to show off. The highlight of the night was all 20 + of us lying in a circle on the garage floor so Tige could take a picture of us. He said show your boobies, so we did. Guys too! lol. I came home at 4. Finally fell asleep at 6. I was just to keyed up to sleep. I found out last night that Tige and Nathan ended the night on Alex's boat taking naked pictures of each other. Fags you ask?? No, brothers!! Weirdo's!!

There was so much more and I know I will want to remember it but most is fuzzy. We played ring of fire all night, kick ass game!! Laura was trying to act prude but ended up showing more goodies than anyone else. She crossed the line but oh well. I decided to show off some Pilate's moves. Crazy pictures taken there. I was dressed. Tige whipped his weeny out and smacked Shawn in the back. A crazy night was had by all. I sure as shit hope no one that knows the neighbors read this blog!

0 comments:

Crazy People With Something to Say

Powered by Blogger.

People's Choice Award

People's Choice Award

About Me

My photo
Minnesota
I am Mom to 4 of the most kick ass kids ever! I learn shenanigans from them every day.

Followers

Twitterpated

    follow me on Twitter

    Search This Blog

    Labels

    About This Blog

      © Free Blogger Templates 'Photoblog II' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

    Back to TOP